Alumni

Roy H. Park Leadership Fellows Program Alumni

The community for Park Leadership Fellows continues beyond graduation. To honor and build upon the unique experience that Park Fellows have at Johnson, connections between program alumni are fostered through social and professional networks. Park Fellows alumni stay connected with campus through newsletters, reunion and networking events, professional development opportunities, and other programs. These activities are designed with a commitment to lifelong personal mastery and service leadership.

A key offering that is exclusive to the Park Fellows alumni community is a virtual workshop series developed and led by Park Fellow peers to build connection while exploring leadership themes. Past workshop topics have included: finding career fulfillment; developing executive presence; managing stress and building resilience; practicing mindfulness; and more. To request access to a past workshop, or pitch your own topic to present, Park Fellows alumni are encouraged to email the program director’s office.

Park Fellows put their leadership skills into practice after graduation with post-MBA placement into competitive roles with top employers. Program alumni have held influential roles across many industries. Park Fellows alumni are currently leading for impact at McKinsey, Bain, Boston Consulting Group, Google, Apple, Intel, Liberty Mutual, JP Morgan Chase, Starbucks, Nike, the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation, Kraft Heinz, Procter & Gamble–and many more!

For contact and other information about the alumni listed below, log in to CornellConnect.


Park Alumni — News & Features

Read more about Johnson’s Park Leadership Fellows program alumni. Explore the content below or see all stories here.

Austin Rothbard leaning against a motorcycle
August 18, 2020

Park Fellows alumni spotlight: Austin Rothbard, MBA ’00

Austin Rothbard, MBA ’00, has had a varied and exciting career path, which includes founding his own business, Twisted Road.

JohnsonBuilding600x400.jpg
June 12, 2020

Park Leadership Fellowship enhanced through two new endowment gifts

Donald Douglas, MBA ’00, a former Roy H. Park Leadership Fellow, is giving back to the program that supported him during his time at Cornell in the form of two new endowed funds.

A man crosses a stream in a rugged landscape
March 16, 2020

Jamie Hunt, MBA ’13, reflects on his experience as a Park Fellow and living with impact

A Q&A with alumnus Jamie Hunt outlines his Johnson memories, the creation of the Patagonia Leadership Expedition, and his insights on making an impact.


Class of 2020

Austin Blais
Priyasha Chaturvedi
Ashley Clark
Katie Colton
Sarah Doyle
Bernardo Espinosa
Alex Fey
Annie Fothergill

Whitney Hayes
Taylor Hogenkamp
Angira Jhaveri
Melody Lam
Colin Lang
Allison Latham
Cecelia McDonald
Anna McKee

Ryan Moran
Jack Moriarty
Moses Oh
Joyclyn Ragira
Gabriel Sudduth
Dan Titterington
Steven Van Vechten
Zach Zirkle


Class of 2019

Jessie Anderson
Elise Barry
Shannon Boyle
Kevon Coppage
David Elman
Matthew Ford
Taylor Fox
Claire Gaut

Brian Guo
Donnie Hampton
Kyle Johnson
Benjamin Kalter
Daniel Kaufman
Lauren Keithahn
Emily Luscz
Margaret Miller

Michael Murray
Matt Pundmann
Ryan Ramsden
Earl Roach III
Lindsey Staley
Bryan Tannenbaum
Emily Voo
Maya Wolf


Class of 2018

Greg Allis
Amanda Archila
Brian Balduzzi
Hannah Cohn
Kaitlin Devine
Alexander Dick-Godfrey
Emma Etheridge
Crosby Fish

Amanda Fried
James Godbout
Jamal Gorrick
Jeffrey Hughes
Amanda Kamarck
Justin Klimaszewski
Christopher Law
Matthew Muskin

Eric Pajonk
Graham Pearson
Brady Reece
Maximilian Singer
Robert Vulaj
Victoria Wilmarth
Hannah Zweifler


Class of 2017

Megan C. Baxter
Mitch Brummer
Kenny Eneboe
Katherine Elaine Gerber
Chip Godfrey
Amy Kaye Griffis
Patrick Timothy Grumley
Amy Elise Hernandez
Timothy Fairweather

Higgins
Kathryn Grace Hoffman
Geoffrey Ide Johnson
William Herman Ketelhut
Brett Lester
Jessica Lowery McAuliffe
Katherine C. McGuire
Cody Mitchell
Mehrdad Moghaddam

Jaimie Park
Jessica Pearson
Alex Prounis
Kyle Lewis Shelato
Alexa Ing Stern
Matthew Justin Weisse
Jason Zelley


Class of 2016

Gbadebo Aderibigbe
Brian Beglin
Joseph Bylebyl
Julia Chan
Jenna Cohen
Oluwafemi Faoye
Kyle Horton
Alex James

Sean King
Jeremy Kuhre
Andrew Maia
Diana Narvaez
Zachary Perlstein
Christopher Pletcher
Erin Popelka
Anderson Reed

Mitchell Riley
Alison Rohrs
Thomas Routhier
Jessie Sloan
Terran Stryker
Daniel Summers
Kelly Surdoval
Schuyler Woods


Class of 2015

Julie Altobello
Ryan Chandler
Justin Charlton
Brendan Condit
Dakotah Eddy
Stephanie Greenleaf
Samuel Griffiths
Kristin Grimm

Joseph Hintz
John Houghton
Wesley Hunt
Colin Kelly
Anne Keyes
Vikash Khanna
James Landi
Anneliese Miller

Safiya Miller
Daniel Murphy
Jeffrey Phillips
Spencer Shih
Sierra Stewart
Solomon Tesfaye
Chidozie Ugwumba
Jared Woodrey


Class of 2014

Jonathan Ambrose
Sabina Barbulea
Anita Bing
Shuman Chakrabarty
Chad Fifield
Emily Forsythe
John-Michael Gooden
Charles Hibbs

Lorenza Hill
Simeon Iheagwam
Stella Klemperer
Mallory Martino
Julia Matsudaira
David Mueller
Keriann Murphy
Andreas Nydal

Deborah Philips
Channi Singh
Natoshia Spruill
Alexandra Tebay
Emily Walsh
Marcus Welles


Class of 2013

Mazdak Asgary
Adam Boorstin
Parker Bush
Renita Chaney
Emile Chin-Dickey
Melissa Cianciolo
Matthew Crimmin
Konstantin Damm
Tanicka Decembre

Andrew Elliott
Robert Frisch
Jose Gaztambide
Patrick George
Nora Hansanugrum
Alfred Hunt
Jennifer Le
Anthony Lesmes
Kelli May

Cara Petonic
Joshua Robbins
Bhavin Rokad
John Sharkey
Gerald Smith
Michael Weaver, Jr


Class of 2012

Jennifer Baker
Giselle Balagat
Payam Bavafa
Jeremy Bohne
Matthew Clifford
Jeffrey Cloetingh
Kira Dietrich
Elisa Dobbins

Kay Fok
Dylan Fonseca
Thomas Galeazzi
Alexander Green
Natalie Grillon
Justin Kvasnicka
Stefanie Levner
William Martin

Lisa McEnery
Frank Nicklaus III
Jamil Ramsey
Aaron Seabron
Mihir Shah
Jacob Shirmer
Rishi Sood
Abraham Spence


Class of 2011

Justin Angle
Ryan Barba
Kenneth Bergami
Justin Brown
Christopher Burke
Elicia Carmichael
Adam Conderman
Garrett Cox
Hannah Dupes

Margaret Guillemette
Kyle Helbing
Agata Kostecka
Linas Krisciunas
Keishawn Jamease Leonard
LaTranda Martin
Elizabeth Mygatt
Marlon Nichols
Christian Polman

Catherine Scupham
Pratik Shah
Luis Troccoli
Alexandra Tsakeres
Brianna Tufts
James Alex Woodcock
Alessandra Zielinski


Class of 2010

Tyler Baier
Clinton Barger
Anna Bruno
Ryan Cole
John Coughlin
Katharine Drossos
Christian Duncan
Matthew Dwyer
Charles Follett

Kevin Knight
Miles Lewis
Jennifer Li
Lauren McEnery
Craig Morrison
Kelly Moy
Chrysoula Nigl
Martin Pierce
Kelly Quinn

Tory Ragsdale
Brandon Ray
Derek Robinson
Paul Schutzman
Connie Sintuvat
Ann Tracy
Courtney Wilkinson


Class of 2009

Karen Albright
Ava-Kathryn Capossela
Michael Chang
Jonathan Dennis
Gregg DiNardo
Andrea Findley
Ashish Gambhir
Jeffrey Gangemi
Sarah Gardent

Taryn Goodman
Damien Greenwood
Andrew Herr
Kevin Johnson
Kelli Jones
Robert Lalumondier
Joseph Moschella
Kristen Rainey
Kathleen Rohrer

David Roy
Chad Russolillo
Casey Ryan
Sarah Scudder
Sara Standish
Bailey Stoler
Faizan Syed
Britta vonOesen


Class of 2008

Tej Pratap Bhattal
Kenneth Cox
Nicole Craddock
Gregory Foster
Jeffrey Fuchs
Anahita Gharabaghi
Philip Haar
Mark Hartman
Pamela Hurwitch

Mythily Kamath
Amy Knapp
Christopher Koza
Elizabeth Langlois
Daniel Lentz
Casey Martin
Jose Mazas
Nkeruka Okonmah-Sanders
John Paul IV

Robert Petrina
Dawn Randall
Kyle Rasmussen
Jessica Schoen
Shahnaz Shushtari
Melissa Sommers
Clint Stone
Benjamin Weissbourd


Class of 2007

Phillip Bell
Christine Bensen
Alexia Burnett
John Carr
Justin Charise
Jack Ferrer
Lauren Fusfeld
William Gabler
Rachelle Galant

Melissa Hamann
Steven Headrick
Peter Kellogg
Adam Liebhoff
Gregory Mcgee
Mary McGinnis
Adrianne Melendez
James Moses
Colm O’mara

Jennifer Ortiz
Mary Packman
John Renehan
Zachary Rogers
Halis Santana
Michael Seitz
Michelle Wonsley
Daniel Zook


Class of 2006

Anne Agonis
Jennifer Anderson
Andrew Boyd
Benjamin Brown
Karson Clancy
Peter Cox
Justin DeKoszmovszky
Suzanne Drabik
Laura Enos

Joshua Goldenberg
Justin Grimm
Thomas Huber
Alex Johnson
Colin Keenan
Ramon Lumba
Sunny Ommanney
Leonardo Rinaldi
Kenyattah Robinson

Shartoyea Scott
Jennifer Turner
Lawrence Wasser
Megan Weber
Gordon Wilde
Elizabeth Wilson
Susan Wu


Class of 2005

Timothy Alden
Joseph Amante
Jessica Avery
Andrew Blanco
Rebecca Cain
Alan Christensen
Matthew Cohen
Robert Collins

Sandra Creamer
Amol Deshpande
Matthew Dunker
Carissa Durham
Jonathon Grayson
Danny Hsu
Ashees Jain
Mark Mitchell

Katherine Rubenstein
Eric Sass
Sallilyn Schwartz
Amy Stepanian
Thomas Strobel
Justine Suh
Patricia Turrettini


Class of 2004

Brett Blumenthal
Renee Brown
Samuel Buchanan
Katherine Butler
Scott Christensen
Renee Clark
Caroline Co
Michael Ford
Svenulrich Grasshoff
Charles Hamilton

Jason Jones
Melissa Kollitides
Kara Kownacki
John Lundquist
David Maier
John Murphy
Mark O’Hara
Michael Perlman
Jessica Rolph
Nathaniel Russell

Elizabeth Schrader
Justin Stone
Jason Tauber
Aaron Todd
Christian Vansant
Natalie Vansant
Jonathan Vervoort
Yael Wielgus


Class of 2003

David Bobruff
Leslie Burrell
Kenneth Caron
Maura Cowan
Sharad Daswani
Sean Day
Danielle Evansic
Adam Fitzner
Laura Georgianna
Lori Glick

Heather Henyon
Brian Hittle
Jay Koo
Susan Mann
Raphael Marcello
Erin McMahon
Paola Meta
Angela Moster
Susan Olsen
Bryan Preston

Shannon Ross
Aaron Seyuin
Daniel Shur
Morgan Soutter
Roland Springer
Bennett Thomas
Armen Vartanian
James Walden
Donna Weiss


Class of 2002

Allison Babb
Kendrick Ching
Kenneth Christensen
John Cullom
Alice Curry
Kerry Dolan
James Durand
Erin Edwards
Jacob Ellerbrock
Diane Fleck

Ryan Gagliano
Jodi Glickman
Scott Hazlett
Gregory Hubbell
Michael Johnson
Moon Kim
Timothy Klusas
Anthony Moon
Eric Motter
Corinne Murphy

Jeffrey Nordin
Gennaro Rendino
Mark Seris
Brian Silver
Chia-Lin Simmons
Damon Thornburg
Beth Watson
Zoe Werner


Class of 2001

Sean Alexander
Kendra Armer
James Balet
Dang Bui
Robert Carter
Susan Christensen
Eric Clawson
Michael Emery
Jeffrey Fenigstein
Mark Fraioli
Edward Gilmartin

Scott Hansing
David Henderson
William Holevoet
Edwin Hong
Michael Mangene
Nicholas Mangiapane
Eliza Moore
Noel Neeman
Christopher Patterson
Chad Proell
Amy Redstone

Jennifer Sale
Sarah Schryver
Beilei Shan
Harold Sprayberry
Jon Stokes
Phillip Stolz
Brian Thomas
Christina Tunnah
Daniel Updyke
William Weld


Class of 2000

Angela Ailloni-Charas
Jonathan Alford
Kwadwo Asare
Peter Bright
Stephen Case
James Dawson
Scott Docie
Donald Douglas
Sandra Draper
Michael Edson
Matthew Flippen

Christopher Floyd
John Higgins
Alexander Ivanov
Erik Jepson
Margaret Kingsley
John Kyles, Jr
Glen Lindgren
Henry Liu
Jennifer McNamara
Joel Mussat
Megan Nightingale

Stacy Poritzky
David Reich
Marguerite Reilly
Charles Ribaudo
Austin Rothbard
David Shultz
Barbara Sullivan
Brian Thompson
Adam Unger
Jolene Wiggins


Class of 1999

Michael Addo
Kamran Ahmad
Geoffrey Archer
Katharine Christmas
John Colella
John Creedon, Jr
Marianne Diamond
Jennifer Dulski
Joseph Garber

Amy Gillett
Charles Harthan III
Gregory Hendry
Jay Krueger
Brian Lee
D.W Lee
Shana Liberman
Frances McLean
Keir Meisner

Richard Mynahan
Juan Navarro Acevedo
Cara Sroka
Marshall Stocker
Timothy Takacs
Michele Torrusio
John Wolff
Benjamin Wood


Justin Charise

"The program is different than I expected in that it does not end when you graduate. There is a strong Park Fellow alumni network and annual events to help Park Fellow alumni stay connected with the program."

Justin Charise '07